Tuesday, April 10, 2012

NEW KID ON THE BLOCK!!!

So I have the freebie for today coming dont worry. I spent most the day in the ER from a nasty sinus infection that turn a bad turn for the worse quite suddenly and needed to get some Antibiotic IVs to kickstart it since the meds were not responding. Fun fun! NOT! Hahaha. But feel a ton better and should be good as new in no time.

Anyways so there is something fun and exciting that I wanted to announce. There is a new site called DigiGrab

and they have an AWESOME deal running today. There is yet 11 hours to go on it and there are only 20 deals left for grabs. I offered my Girls Just Wanna Have Fun BIG VALUE

bundle which is worth 10 bucks for only 2.99 on todays steal. Check it out cause we are gonna have a lot of new deals by tons of designers online who are already getting ready to list daily deals here soon.

3 comments:

  1. Dang it. I've already bought this kit or I'd jump on this deal in a heartbeat!

    ReplyDelete
  2. No Worries there Julie I will be doing other deals later for sure! Ill definitely post new deals mine as well as other designers so you wont miss a chance to get a great steal! Hugs
    Misty

    ReplyDelete
  3. O my how did I miss this? Would def have jumped on that if I'd seen it in time! :)

    ReplyDelete